The Cause
website.jpg

Events

Previous guests..


A Sagittariun / Adam Shelton / ADJ / Alex Picone / Andrew Hill (Abandon Silence) / Andy Blake / Billy Nasty / BINH  / Bodin & Jacob (Traffic Records / Cocoon) / Bodyhammer / Brothers Black (Bade Records) / Dark Sky / Debonair / Ellen Allien / Errorbeauty / Felix Dickinson / Foamplate / Forward Strategy Group / Garry Todd (B-Pitch Control) / Geddes / Gene On Earth / Georgia Girl / Harri (Sub Club) / Harriman / Intergalactic Gary / Jean Claude (if Music) / Johnny Aux (Paranoid London) / Klose One / Laurine (Slow Life) / Lizz (Sunrise) / Loefah / Malebox / Mark E (Merc/Spectral) / Marshall Jefferson / Martyne (Traffic Records / Cocoon) / Mike Servito / Moodymanc / Mosca / Octo Octa / Paul Blackford / Posthuman / Robert James / Rommek / Ross Allen / Samuel Kerridge / San Proper / Sean Johnston (ALFOS / Hardway Bros) / Shur-I-Kan / Simo Cell / Ste Roberts (Hypercolour) / Stephane Ghenacia / Subb-An / Symon Lynch b2b Dani (London modular Alliance) / Sync 24 / Tape Fear / Telephones / The Analogue Cops (live) / The Pilotwings / Timothy Clerkin / Timothy J Fairplay / Tom Demac / Transparent Sound / Tusk Wax / Varhat / Voigtmann / Willow / 


Coming soon..


Boo Williams / Brawther / Bruno Schmidt / Bushwacka! / Clive Henry / Cloudface (live) / Delano Smith / Demuja / Derrick May / DJ D.Dee (Pacific Rhythms) / DJ Deeon (Dance Mania) / DJ October

DJ Pierre (Phuture / Wild Pitch) / Eddie Richards /  / Electric Indigo / Forest Drive West / Gideon (NYC Downlow) / Hannah Holland / James Priestley / Jay Tripwire / Jimpster / Junkie Inoue

Kenny Larkin (Detroit) / K-Hand / Levon Vincent / Lone / Madalba (Tresor) / Mark Grusane (Mr Peabody records, Chicago) / Mr C / Neil Landstrumm live / Omid 16B / Radioactive Man live / Roman K (Closer, Kiev) / Saytek (live) / Skatebård / Skee Mask / Steve O'Sullivan (live) / YouAndEwan

Back to All Events

TRIBES: Easter Thursday Special


Main Room - LIMINAL
Evan Baggs (Time Passages / Cabaret / Timeless) x Dungeon Meat (Block9 / Underground Party - My love is Underground) x Clouds Of Kouros x Heads & Hands

Grow - Tokyo Fantasy
Fort Romeau x Smallpeople (SMALLVILLE RECORDS) x Tokyo Fantasy x Earthly Measures x DJ Love Slug & Mr Wibbliams (Dutty Discotheque)

Garage - Handsome - Dance Party vs The London Loft Party
Nicky Siano (The Gallery / Studio 54) x Hannah Holland x Dom Chung x Martyn Fitzgerald

Warehouse - Endless Plenty
Gyorgy Ono (ᕙIcarusᕗ 。blue :・゚。) x Nathalia (Experiment Intrinsic) x Horton Jupiter
Banquet by Pluma, Curated by Miro SundayMusiq

Barbers Shop: Faceless LDN
Faceless LDN x Liem Jay x Joel Williams x J-O-A-N-N-E x RigMouse x Pete Rutherford

Arts Exchange: Bimini's Secret
Bimini x Trannysaurus Dex x Dickie Dollar